Fardeen Khan Biography/Biodata

Fardeen Khan was born in 8 March 1974 is an Indian Bollywood actor.Fardeen Khan was born to the famous actor and director Feroz Khan and Sundari Khan. He made his debut in the film industry with home production film “Prem Agan” along with another newcomer Meghna Kothari. Though the film bombed at box office yet Fardeen went on to win the Filmfare Best Debutant Award for his performance. For almost one year there were no offers to Fardeen khan but he didn’t give up. Ram Gopal Verma spotted him at a party and offered him a role opposite Urmila Mantodkar in his movie “Jungle”. This film was super hit and Fardin Khan was noticed by the film industry. This was followed by many films but all of them failed to do any magic at box office.
Fardeen Khan was appreciated for his role in the movies “Om Jai Jagdish” and “Khushi”. Fardeen’s other films like “Bhoot” and “Dev” did well and helped him to establish as an actor. Fardin’s “No Entry” and “Hey Baby” also did well. Fardeen is married to Natasha Madhwani, daughter of former actress Mumtaz and business tycoon Mayur Madhwani.
Filmography
Jungle, Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya, Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega, Hum Ho Gaye Aapke, Kitne Door Kitne Paas, Kuch Tum Kahon Kuch Hum Kahein, Om Jai Jagadish, Khushi, Bhoot, Janasheen, Dev, Fida, No Entry and Heyy Babyy
Date of Birth: 8th March, 1974

Nickname: Cowboy Junior
Address: Sunshine, Jasawala Wadi, Juhu Road, Mumbai- 400 049
Height: 6′ (1.83 m)
Education: M. B. A. (M I T, U S A)
Debut Film: “Prem Agan”
Film Awards: Filmfare Best Debutant Award for “Prem Agan”.

Advertisements